"Aboriginal Music"
Aboriginal & First Nations Organizations businesses in Canada (Manitoba) for Aboriginal Music

Aboriginal MusicWelcome to Westoba's Aboriginal Music Business listings -- the premier resource for Canadian Businesses for Aboriginal Music/Aboriginal & First Nations Organizations. Westoba provides information about key contacts in over one million Canadian companies as well as information, services and related resources.
Aboriginal Music company information is organized by categories as well as geographically. Explore the Westoba Canadian Business Directory by company name, category, or by geographic location.

Aboriginal Music Manitoba

Eagle's Nest Aboriginal Youth Resource & Recreation Centre


601 Aikins St  Winnipeg

Peguis First Nation T L E Implementation


339B Main St  Selkirk

Long Plain Fire Services

204-252-2397
Yellowquill GD  Edwin

Kekinan Centre Inc

204-582-0439
100 Robinson St  Winnipeg

Assembly of Manitoba Chiefs

204-857-3850
Suite 170-5010 Crescent Rd W  Portage La Prairie

Sagkeeng Child & Family Services

204-367-2215
Lot 27 North Shore Rd  Fort Alexander

Canupawakpa Dakota Nation

204-854-2959
Hse 4020  Pipestone

Gambler's Band Office

204-532-2464
Hse 1058  Binscarth

O-Chi-Chak Ko Sipi First Nation

204-732-2490
 

Southquill Health Services (Rolling River First Nation)

204-636-2989
MB 

Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation Gov't Office

204-427-2312
Lot 14  Roseau River Indian Rsve

Island Lake Tribal Council


 338 Broadway

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation Family & Community

204-484-2332
 

Peguis Health Centre

204-645-2169
 Lot 30

NCN Public Works

204-484-2597
9 Causeway Rd  Nelson House

Southeast Child & Family Services

204-395-2476
MB 

Arrowhead Gas Bar

204-856-0204
5000 Crescent Rd W 

Manto Sipi Cree Nation

204-366-2011
BDG 350  Gods River

Bloodvein First Nations

204-395-2148
 Bloodvein

Long Plain Arena

204-252-2011
198 Yellowquill Trail W 

Southeast Child & Family Services

204-397-2407
 

Interlake Local Management Board

204-646-4091
St Laurent Dr  St Laurent

Rock Ridge Community Council

204-628-3271
406 Poplar St  Rock Ridge

Brochet Community Council

204-323-2114
 

NCN Family & Community Wellness Centre Suboffice SouthIndian Lake


 

Dakota Ojibway Police Service-Birdtail Sioux Detachment

204-568-4621
MB 

The Pas Sweetgrass Head Start Centre Inc

204-627-6864
 145 Larose Av

Long Plain Education

204-252-2326
Yellowquill GD  Edwin

Manitoba Metis Federation Inc

204-586-8474
150 Henry Ave  Winnipeg

Brokenhead Ojibway Nation

204-766-2494
MB 

Tataskweyak Cree Nation

204-342-2045
331 GD  Split Lake

Long Plain Employment & Training

204-252-2081
Dakota GD  Edwin

Metis Culture And Heritage Resource Centre


504-63 Albert St  Winnipeg

Long Plain Head Start Program

204-252-2774
Dakota GD  Edwin

Cree Nation Child & Family Caring Agency


210 Fischer Ave 

Arrowhead Development Corporation - Portage Gas Bar


5000 Crescent Rd W  Portage La Prairie

Manitoba Keewatinowi Okimakanak-Natural ResourcesSecretariat

204-949-9184
338 Broadway  Winnipeg

Flin Flon Indian Metis Friendship Association Inc

204-687-3900
57 Church St  Flin Flon

Manitoba Indian Education Association Inc

204-947-0421
200-70 Albert St  Winnipeg

Little Grand Rapids First Nation


 

Lake St Martin Band Office

204-659-4539
 Lake St Martin Indian Rsv

Birdtail Sioux First Nation Social Services

204-568-4685
4010 GD  Beulah

Southquill Gaming Centre

204-636-2592
SE 20-17-18W  Erickson

Lazer Grant First Nations Advisors Inc

204-942-0300
300-309 McDermot Ave  Winnipeg

Island Lake First Nations Family Services

204-456-2015
BDG 8N62  Garden Hill

Norway House Cree Nation

204-359-6721
 

Roseau River Reserve

204-427-2139
Lot 12  Dominion City

Long Plain Health Centre

204-252-2369
Yellowquill GD  Edwin

Manitoba Metis Federation Inc-South West Region

1-888-627-9663
 

Narrows Education Authority Inc

204-659-2699
 Lake St Martin Indian Rsv

Centre for Aboriginal Human Resource Development Inc

204-989-7110
304-181 Higgins Ave  Winnipeg

Rolling River Fire Hall

204-636-7826
NW 14-17-19W 

Aboriginal Senior Resource Centre

204-586-4595
102 Robinson St  Winnipeg

Fox Lake Cree Nation


102-720 Broadway  Winnipeg

Sagkeeng Employment & Training Services


200G-70 Arthur Street  Winnipeg

Swan Lake First Nation


 

Pinaymootang Lotteries

204-659-4421
SE 17-30-9W  Fairford Indian Rsve

North West Metis Council


505 Main St S  Dauphin

Long Plain Administration Office

204-252-2731
101 Yellowquill Trail W 

Interlake Reserves Tribal Council


286 Smith St  Winnipeg

Gods Lake First Nation Training & Employment Services

204-335-2362
BLDG 1107  Gods Lake Narrows

Indian Family Centre


470 Selkirk Ave  Winnipeg

Aboriginal Languages of Manitoba

204-989-6392
119 Sutherland Ave  Winnipeg

Swampy Cree Tribal Council


910-294 Portage Ave  Winnipeg

Sask Aboriginal Women's Circle Corp


89 Broadway St E  Yorkton

Thicket Portage Community Council

204-286-3256
 

Awasis Agency of Northern Manitoba

204-677-1500
100-701  Thompson

Southeast Child & Family Services-Headquarters


10 Thunderbird Rd  Scanterbury

Pauingassi First Nation

204-397-2371
MB 

Aboriginal Headstart Program-Cross Lake

204-676-2501
 

Kakekapenaise Memorial Hall

204-367-9145
Lot 64  Fort Alexander

Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve

204-546-3334
 Hse A2

Selkirk Friendship Centre Inc

204-482-7525
425 Eveline St  Selkirk

Arrowhead Development Corporation


Suite A-133 305 GD  Edwin

Long Plain Water Treatment Plant

204-252-2094
Yellowquill GD  Edwin

Island Lake First Nations Family Services

204-469-5444
 

Grand Council Treaty 3


200G-70 Arthur Street  Winnipeg

Ebb & Flow Youth Center

204-448-2426
Hse 225B  Eddystone

Poplar River First Nation

204-244-2875
 Hse 177

West Region Tribal Council


 

Awasisak-Kitchi Daycare Center


Hse 03-01  Brochet

Indian & Metis Friendship Centre of Winnipeg Inc


45 Robinson St  Winnipeg

South Quill Headstart Program

204-636-2475
SE 20-17-18W  Erickson

Aboriginal Chamber Of Commerce


203-350 Portage Ave  Winnipeg

Southeast Resource Development

204-766-2386
5 Anicinabe Way  Scanterbury

Assembly Of Manitoba Chiefs


2-260 St Mary Ave  Winnipeg

Winnipeg Aboriginal Film & Video Festival


82 George Ave  Winnipeg

Meskanow Wellness & Learning Centre


Hse 6184  Gods Lake Narrows

Interlake Metis Association Inc

204-646-2706
St Laurent Dr  St Laurent

Aboriginal Circle Of Educators


641 St Matthews Ave  Winnipeg

Southquill Training Adult Education

204-636-2791
NE 14-17-19W  Erickson

Aboriginal Auto Sales


315 Woodbine Ave  Winnipeg

Dakota Tipi VLTS

204-239-6193
443 Gamblers Rd  Dakota Tipi

Dakota Ojibway Police Service-Sandy Bay Detachment

204-843-7700
253 Main Rd  Amaranth

Cross Lake Community Council

204-676-2465
BDG 103  Cross Lake

SAKASTEW Inc


100-286 Smith St  Winnipeg

Intertribal Child & Family Service

204-645-2744
RL 45  Fisher River

Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council

204-239-8657
 

Abinoojii Headstart Centre

204-768-2142
Lake Manitoba  Ashern

Powderhorn Creek

204-659-4175
Hse 849  Fairford Indian Rsve

Garden Hill First Nation

204-456-2085
BDG 8N8  Garden Hill

Assembly Of First Nations Manitoba


4820 Portage Ave  Headingley

Portage Aboriginal Head Start Inc

204-239-5853
1500 Saskatchewan Ave W  Portage La Prairie

Arrowhead Crossing Gas Bar


137 305 GD  Edwin

Peguis Gaming Commission

204-645-2434
 Lot 32

Elders Traditional Program

204-484-2462
 

First Nations Water & Waste Water Instruction Program


 

Long Plain Trust Office

204-252-2955
101 Omega Dr 

Aski Financial


419 Notre Dame Ave  Winnipeg

Ma-Mow-We-Tak Friendship Centre

204-677-0950
122 Hemlock Cres  Thompson

Awasis Agency Of Northern Manitoba


154 GD  Lac Brochet

Bloodvein Nursing Station

204-395-2161
50 GD  Bloodvein

Swampy Cree Tribal Council

204-623-3423
 Otineka Mall

Manitoba Metis Federation Inc-Winnipeg Region


412 McGregor St  Winnipeg

Thicket Portage Community Council

204-286-3296
138 Thicket Ave  Thicket Portage

Pinaymootang Health Centre

204-659-5786
 

Dakota Ojibway Child & Family Services

1-866-839-5283
 

Long Plain Mikinaak Day Care

204-252-3126
Dakota GD  Edwin

Dauphin Friendship Centre

204-638-5707
210 1st Ave NE  Dauphin

Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Bingo Hall


2 Bear Rd  Scanterbury

Opaskwayak Cree Nation Child & Family Services

204-627-7240
225 Waller Rd 

Little Saskatchewan First Nation

204-659-4584
MB 

Southeast Child & Family Services

204-367-4052
Little Black River 

Cree Nation Tribal Health Centre

204-627-1500
 107 Edwards Av

Fox Lake First Nation

204-486-2276
 

Gods Lake First Nation Office

204-335-2130
 

Addictions Prevention Program

204-843-3276
212 Main Rd  Amaranth

Duck Bay Community Council


410 Youth Dr  Camperville

First Nation Of Southern Manitoba Child & Family ServicesAuthority


800 Adele Ave  Winnipeg

Cross Lake Band Of Indians

204-676-2218
 

Peguis Indian Band

204-645-2359
 

Gambler's Post Secondary Education

204-532-2220
Hse 1405  Binscarth

Four Feathers Inc


B1-45 Gilbert Ave  Winnipeg

Dakota Tipi First Nation

204-857-4381
PL 25 

Interlake Reserve Tribal Council Inc

204-659-4465
PTH 6 

Peguis Student Counselling Services

204-942-1260
1601-275 Portage Ave  Winnipeg

Arrowhead Development Corporation

204-252-3278
Dakota GD  Edwin

Awasis Agency of Northern Manitoba


 

San Clara-Boggy Creek Metis Center

204-937-3564
Mailhot Ave  Roblin

Sioux Village Gaming Centre

204-239-6193
443 Gamblers Rd  Dakota Tipi

Centre for Indigenous Environmental Resources Inc

204-956-0660
300-245 McDermot Ave  Winnipeg

Opaskwayak Cree Nation

204-627-7181
 

Cree Nation Child & Family Caring Agency

204-623-7456
Otineka Mall  Opaskwayak

Peguis Child & Family Services

204-645-2049
 Peguis Indian Rsve

Little Black River First Nation Band Office


 

Dakota Ojibway Housing Authority Inc

204-729-3600
345 10th St  Brandon

Manitoba Metis Federation Inc Southeast Region

204-754-2721
56 Parkview Ave  Grand Beach

Sandy Bay Ojibway Child & Family Services

204-843-2687
MB 

Little Muddy Waters Metis Local

204-656-4084
238 1st St N  Winnipegosis

Hollow Water First Nation

204-363-7278
MB 

MMF The Pas Region Inc

204-623-5701
456 Fischer Ave  The Pas

St Theresa Point First Nation

204-462-2106
BDG 205  St Theresa Point

Gods Lake Narrows Community Council

204-335-2596
Hse 7200  Gods Lake Narrows

Eastside Limb Outreach


210 1st St W  Nipawin

Waywayseecappo First Nation

204-859-2879
Hse 1553B  Rossburn

Long Plain Non-Insured Health Benefits

204-252-2553
141 Yellowquill Trail E 

Cree Nation Child & Family Caring Agency (The Pas)

204-681-7170
48 Hapnot St  Flin Flon

Aboriginal Strategies Inc-(ASI)

204-942-2944
710-294 Portage Ave  Winnipeg

Dene Suline North Of Sixty

204-337-2571
741 GD  Lac Brochet

Urban Circle Training Centre Inc

204-589-4433
519 Selkirk Ave  Winnipeg

Long Plain Economic Development

204-252-3481
Yellowquill GD  Edwin

Camperville Family Resource Centre

204-524-2219
60 Arena Rd  Camperville

Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council

204-239-8650
5010 Crescent Rd W 

Misipawistik Cree Nation


59 Beardy Pt  Grand Rapids

The Pas Metis Association Inc


 1515 Gordon Av

Sakastew Inc


650-331 Smith St  Winnipeg

Being You Inc

204-783-2976
547 Notre Dame Ave  Winnipeg

Skownan Health Centre

204-628-3333
1070 GD  Waterhen

Marcel Colomb First Nation

204-356-2439
484 Sherritt Ave  Lynn Lake

Swan Lake First Nation

204-836-2101
Hse 107  Swan Lake

Long Plain Tribal Government Office

204-252-3066
143 Yellowquill Trail E 

M M F Inc Northwest Metis Council/NWLMB


505 Main St S  Dauphin

Sandy Bay Ojibway First Nation

204-843-2603
 431TownsiteBay

Fox Lake First Nation

204-486-2463
MB 

Dauphin River Band Office


 Hse 26

Swan River Friendship Centre

204-734-9301
1413 Main St  Swan River

Southwest Local Management Board


656 6th St  Brandon

Red Willow Lodge Inc

204-866-2430
NE 36-10-8E  Anola

Canadian Metis Heritage Corp

306-752-4950
104 Burrows Ave W  Melfort

Manitoba Keewatinowi Okimakanak Inc

204-927-7500
 338 Broadway

Country Foods Program

204-484-2407
25 Bay Road Dr  Nelson House

Sandy Bay Ojibway Child & Family Services

1-866-235-6968
 

Rolling River First Nations

204-636-2211
NW 14-17-19W  Erickson

Interlake Metis Association Inc

1-866-317-3347
 

Mother Of Red Nations Women's Council Of MB Inc

204-942-6676
300-141 Bannatyne Ave  Winnipeg

Arrowhead REZ Radio 101.7 FM

204-252-2401
143 Yellowquill Trail E 

Dakota Ojibway Child & Family Services

204-729-3650
702 Douglas St  Brandon

Mathias Colomb Health Authority/NADAP Nikawiy HealthCentre

204-553-2048
TRLR 2  Pukatawagan

York Factory First Nation

204-341-2180
BDG A13  York Landing

NCN Family & Community Wellness Centre

204-484-2341
14 Bay Road Dr  Nelson House

Manitoba Metis Federation Inc-South West Region

204-725-7520
656 6th St  Brandon

IKWE-Widdjiitiwin Inc

204-987-2780
 

Bunibonibee Cree Nation

204-538-2282
 

Barren Lands First Nation

204-323-2300
 

West Region Child And Family Services

204-636-6100
NE 14-17-19W  Erickson

Southquill Education & Training

204-636-2983
NW 14-17-19W  Erickson

Wuskwi Sipihk First Nation

204-236-4201
Birch River Reserve 

Berens River First Nation

204-382-2161
 

Treaty & Aboriginal Rights Research Centre Of Manitoba Inc

204-943-6456
520-167 Lombard Ave  Winnipeg

Ebb & Flow First Nation

204-448-2134
225 GD  Ebb And Flow

Island Lake First Nation Family Services

204-987-9444
55 Donald St  Winnipeg

Dakota Ojibway Police Service-Canupawakpa DakotaDetachment

204-854-2953
Canupawakpa Dakota Nation  Pipestone

Mosakahiken Health Authority

204-678-2098
142 Churchill av GD  Moose Lake

Sandy Bay First Nation

204-843-2603
 431 Townsite Bay

National Aboriginal Diabetes Association


Suite B1-90 Garry St  Winnipeg

Dakota Ojibway Community Futures Development Corporation


4820 Portage Ave  Headingley

Eyaa-Keen Centre Inc

204-783-2976
547 Notre Dame Ave  Winnipeg

Pinaymootang First Nation

204-659-5705
MB 

Southern Chiefs Organization


225-530 Century St  Winnipeg

Portage Friendship Centre

204-239-6333
20 3rd St NE  Portage La Prairie

Cree Nation Child & Family Caring Agency (The Pas)

204-356-8684
625 Gordon Ave  Lynn Lake

Lake Manitoba Education Authority

204-768-2866
MB 

Arrowhead Communications Network


Arrowhead GD  Edwin

Dakota Ojibway Police Service-Roseau River Detachment

204-427-3383
Lot 16  Roseau River Indian Rsve

Keeseekoowenin First Nation Trust

204-625-2128
Hse 2052  Elphinstone

Skownan Health Centre


 

Skownan First Nation

204-628-3373
Hse 1148  Waterhen

Spirit Lodge

204-252-3415
Kish-Ke-MA-Qua GD  Edwin

Dakota Ojibway Police Service

204-729-3622
220-740 Rosser Ave  Brandon

Awasis Agency


227 Railway Ave  Gillam

Aboriginal Council

204-989-6380
112-181 Higgins Ave  Winnipeg

Sapotaweyak Cree Nation

204-587-2012
 

Dakota Ojibway Police Service-Sioux Valley Detachment

204-855-4400
Hse 3003  Oak Lake

Aboriginal Centre Of Winnipeg Inc (ACWI)

204-989-6395
 

Chemawawin Cree Nation

204-329-2161
MB 

Mamawiwichiitata Centre Inc

204-925-0300
94 McGregor St  Winnipeg

Pine Creek Band Office


 

Westoba Canadian Business Directory
Get email lists to one million businesses in Canada -- prices start at $299!

Business Listings
Aboriginal & First Nations Organizations Business Directory

Search over one million listings!
Access the Local Canadian Business Directory featuring local Canadian Aboriginal & First Nations Organizations companies, aboriginal music, business and services in Manitoba. Search or list your Canadian company in the Westoba Canadian Business Directory.
Contact Us
support@westoba.ca